Thrill Factory Europe

team_podium

slider-winner-euroleague

Thrill Factory Europe

Main Results

  • Winner 2015 Euro BMX League
  • Winner 2014 Euro BMX League

Our 2016 Factory Team Pilots:

Edžus Treimanis (Elite Men, Latvia)

Main Results

  • Olympian: 2016 Rio, 2012 London
  • Winner Rio Olympic Test Event
  • SX TT Winner
  • European BMX League Winner 2014
  • Former European Champ
  • Multiple National Champ

Krigers Kristens (Elite Men, Latvia)

Main Results

  • 2016 Winner of 3 Euro BMX League Rounds
  • –2015 Vice National Champion
  • –2014 World #8 Junior Men
  • 2014 Vice European Champion
  • Multiple National Champion

Fabian Otto (Elite Men, Germany)

Main Results

  • 2014 + 2015 Bundes Liga Winner
  • 2015 Bronze medal National Championships Time Trial
  • Redbull Revolution Contender

Aneta Hladíková (Elite Women, Czech Republic)

Main Results

  • Bronze Medal at European Games 2015 (Baku)
  • 6th at World Championships 2015 (Zolder)
  • 4th Overall in Euro BMX League 2015
  • National champion
  • Awarded Best BMXer of the Year in Czech Republic

Nadja Pries (Elite Women, Germany)

Main Results 2015

  • 2016 Rio Olympian
  • 13th World Championships Time Trail
  • 5th Euro BMX League Overall Ranking
  • National Champion

Charlotte Devolder (Elite Women, France)

Main Results

  • Euro #5 2015
  • Injured 2014
  • Euro #4 2013
  • World Champ 2012

Pabijanskas Gabrielius (Junior Men, Lithuania)

Main Results

  • 2015 Euro League – #4 Junior Men
  • 2015 National Champion – Junior Men
  • 2015 National Champion Time Trial – Junior Men
  • 2015 Euro BMX League Ranked #4 – Junior men
  • 2015 European Championship 10th
  • 2015 World Championship 12th

Mikus Strazdinš (Junior Men, Latvia)

Main Results

  • 2015 World Championships #4
  • 2015 European Championships #3
  • 2015 Winner Euro BMX League Ranking
  • 2015 Latvian champion
  • 2015 Latvian Youth Olympic Champion

Edvards Glazers (Boys 15, Latvia)

Main Results

  • 2016 World #4
  • 2016 European #4
  • 2016 National Champion
  • 2015 European Champion
  • 2015 National Champion
  • 2015 Winner of 3 European BMX League Rounds
  • 2015 Latvian Olympic Youth Games 8th place

Gianluca Pollefliet (Boys 14, Belgium)

Main Results

  • Belgian Champion 2016
  • Multiple World Finalist
  • Winner Euro BMX League 2013
  • 2013 National Vice-Champion

Dees Dewitte (Boys 13, Belgium)

Main Results

  • Multiple Finalist BMX Euro League
  • Ranked 4th National Top Competition 2015
  • Winner of Flanders Cup and Top Competition Rounds
  • Former National Champ
  • Former Flanders Champ

Jan Seidl (Boys 10, Czech Republic)

Main Results

  • European #8 2016
  • European Vice Champion 2015
  • Multiple podium finishes in the Euro BMX League 2015
  • National Champion and National Cup Winner 2012, 2013, 2014 and 2015
  • 2nd Place St Etienne International Indoor

Paula Zavinska (Girls 10, Latvia)

Main Results

  • European Champion 2016
  • 1st in European cup round 5 (2015)
  • 1st in European cup round 6 (2015)
  • 6th in World championship (2015)
  • 6th in European championship (2015)
  • National champion (2015)

Caeley Moull (Girls 8, Belgium)

Main Results

  • 2015 European Championships 6th
  • 2015 World Championships (semi final)
  • 2014 Top Competition Ranked 3rd
  • 2014 Flanders Cup Ranked 3rd
  • 2014 National Championships 3rd

Nico van Dartel (Masters, Belgium) – Team Manager

Main Results

  • Former European Cup Winner
  • Former Vice National Champion (Master 30+)
  • Assistent Team Manager Free Agent World Team – (2006-2007)
  • Team Manager Formula European Factory Team (2008-2013)
  • Team Manager Thrill Factory Europe (2014-now)

Leave a Reply